Baghcheh Jiq, Iran Page

Other names: باغچه جيق,Bāghcheh Jīq

World:Iran:Ardabil
Latitude 37.7246 Longitude 48.1265 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 37° 43' 29N Long (DMS) 48° 7' 35E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2710

Weather Charts


Baghcheh Jiq Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baghcheh Jiq Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baghcheh Jiq Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Haft Cheshmeh (3.1 nm)
Tivyun (3.6 nm)
`Arseh Dowgah (2.2 nm)
Qezel Yataq (3.1 nm)
Kalleh Gah (3.3 nm)
Eslamabad (3.5 nm)
Surbaq (3.5 nm)
Aqa Mirlu (3.6 nm)
Qarah Qaya (3.7 nm)
Tareh Tizak (2.0 nm)
Pardastlu (2.4 nm)
Toshmanlu (2.7 nm)
Pargu (3.3 nm)
Doshman (3.6 nm)
Qeshlaq (0.7 nm)
Owch Bolagh (1.1 nm)
Pir Bodaq (1.3 nm)
Aftabeh (3.1 nm)
Qalin Qayah (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITL ADU Medium ARDABIL Ardabil 38 nm N 21 ATA Airlines, Borajet, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OITZ JWN Medium ZANJAN Zanjan 58 nm S 168 Mahan Air
FR77 Small LENKORAN Lankaran 69 nm N 27
UBBL LLK Small Lankaran International Airport 69 nm N 27 Azerbaijan Airlines, IrAero, Ural Airlines
FR41700 Medium Kyzylagadzh Air Base 83 nm N 22
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm SW Davah Dashi
17.5 nm N Shamsabad, Nir
17.1 nm NE Jin Qeshlaqi, East Azerbaijan
20.8 nm NE Mohamandust-e Olya, Meshgin Shahr


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:31:46 2016