Ali Kand, Iran Page

Other names: Ālī Kand,آلی کند

World:Iran:Ardabil
Latitude 37.7985 Longitude 48.2806 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 37° 47' 55N Long (DMS) 48° 16' 50E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2682

Weather Charts


Ali Kand Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ali Kand Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ali Kand Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Asfaranjan (1.5 nm)
Parsabad (1.6 nm)
Safarjan (1.7 nm)
Pareh Ney (2.2 nm)
Gol Qeshlaq (2.4 nm)
Asfaranjan-e Jadid (2.3 nm)
Lakandasht (2.4 nm)
Pir Aghaji (1.4 nm)
Kazvaz-e `Olya (3.1 nm)
Nabitabad (4.1 nm)
Emamzadeh `Ali Panjeh Si (2.2 nm)
Kazvaz-e Sofla (2.6 nm)
Nowdeh (3.4 nm)
Hurani (3.7 nm)
Sangabad (2.4 nm)
Qarah Qeshlaq (2.2 nm)
Ebli-ye `Olya (3.4 nm)
Ebli-ye Pa'in (3.9 nm)
Farab (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITL ADU Medium ARDABIL Ardabil 32 nm N 12 ATA Airlines, Borajet, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OITZ JWN Medium ZANJAN Zanjan 61 nm S 176 Mahan Air
FR77 Small LENKORAN Lankaran 62 nm N 23
UBBL LLK Small Lankaran International Airport 62 nm N 23 Azerbaijan Airlines, IrAero, Ural Airlines
FR41700 Medium Kyzylagadzh Air Base 76 nm N 18
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.9 nm N Jin Qeshlaqi, East Azerbaijan
12.0 nm N Shamsabad, Nir
13.2 nm N Seyyedabad, Ardabil
14.8 nm N Mohamandust-e Olya, Meshgin Shahr


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:41:24 2016