Taft, Iran Page

Other names: تفت,تَفت

World:Iran
Latitude 31.7475 Longitude 54.2042 Altitude (feet) 5068
Lat (DMS) 31° 44' 51N Long (DMS) 54° 12' 15E Altitude (meters) 1544
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1046

Taft Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taft Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taft Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.