Reyju, Iran Page

Other names: رِيجو,Riqu,ريقو,Reyjū,ريجو,ريگو,Rīqū,Rīgū,Rigu

World:Iran
Latitude 32.0467 Longitude 53.7403 Altitude (feet) 5124
Lat (DMS) 32° 2' 48N Long (DMS) 53° 44' 25E Altitude (meters) 1561
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4321
Google links for Reyju Google links for Reyju, Iran
Mid-range map of Reyju Large range map of Reyju
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
`Ala'i (4.1 nm)
`Alaviyeh (4.3 nm)
Neyuk-e Bala (5.5 nm)
Bonestan (5.7 nm)
Neyuk (0.6 nm)
Hoseynabad (0.8 nm)
Mazruk (1.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Mohammadabad (0.6 nm)
Razzaqabad (0.6 nm)
Ashniz-e Bala (4.8 nm)
Ashniz-e Pa'in (5.8 nm)
Anbar-e Now (5.9 nm)
Halatabad (2.6 nm)
Talkhestan (3.9 nm)
La-ye Tang (4.4 nm)
Mil Sefid (5.5 nm)
`Aliabad (5.9 nm)
Panah Kuh (6.3 nm)
Mohammadabad (6.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIYY AZD Medium YAZD SHAHID SADOOGHI 28 nm E 107 Iran Air Tours,Iran Aseman,Iran Air
OI05 Small NAIN MILITARY TOLEDO 64 nm N 345
OISA Small Abadeh Airport Abadeh 76 nm W 226
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.0 nm S Mohammadabad, Iran
16.7 nm NE Meybod County
17.4 nm NE Meybod
18.0 nm E Mohammadabad, Iran


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010