Mohammadabad, Iran Page

Other names: Moḩammadābād,مُحَمَّد آباد,محمد آباد

World:Iran
Latitude 31.4833 Longitude 54.0667 Altitude (feet) 7877
Lat (DMS) 31° 28' 60N Long (DMS) 54° 4' 0E Altitude (meters) 2400
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1192
Google links for Mohammadabad Google links for Mohammadabad, Iran
Mid-range map of Mohammadabad Large range map of Mohammadabad
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Qalandari,Chah Sorkh
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
'ojjatabad (0.9 nm) Rud-e Bozan (0.7 nm)
Jowdestan (1.0 nm)
Esterich (1.0 nm)
Cheshmeh Now (1.0 nm)
Bazok (1.0 nm)
Nurabad (1.0 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Shamsi (1.3 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Shirin (1.3 nm)
Farhangabad-e Shokuhi (1.3 nm)
Mowrok (1.4 nm)
Khesok (1.6 nm)
Sakhvid (1.1 nm)
Surabad (1.7 nm)
Bagh-e Bid (0.4 nm)
Khe3/4rabad (1.3 nm)
Sa`idabad (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIYY AZD Medium YAZD SHAHID SADOOGHI 27 nm N 22 Iran Air Tours,Iran Aseman,Iran Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm N Shir Kuh
7.7 nm SW Mohammadabad, Iran
10.0 nm S Mohammadabad, Iran
14.2 nm NW Mohammadabad, Iran
14.2 nm W Mohammadabad, Iran


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010