Hajji `Ali Beyk, Iran Page

Other names: حاجّی عَلی بِيگ,Haji `Ali Beyg,حاجی علی بيگ,حاجی علی بيك,حاجی عَلی بِيگ,Ḩājjī ‘Alī Beyg,Ḩājī ‘Alī Beyg,حاجّی عَلی بِيك,Ḩājjī ‘Alī Beyk,Hajji `Ali Beyg

World:Iran
Latitude 32.4589 Longitude 54.5964 Altitude (feet) 7194
Lat (DMS) 32° 27' 32N Long (DMS) 54° 35' 47E Altitude (meters) 2192
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0
Google links for Hajji `Ali Beyk Google links for Hajji `Ali Beyk, Iran
Mid-range map of Hajji%20%60Ali%20Beyk Large range map of Hajji%20%60Ali%20Beyk
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chah Matk (5.6 nm)
Bidmian (6.4 nm)
Dialat (7.2 nm)
Darband (2.9 nm)
Gazestan (4.4 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Mirha (7.2 nm)
Hasanabad (7.6 nm)
Hajji Hasan (1.1 nm)
Soqor Band-e Pa'in (1.9 nm)
Derend (2.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Akbar (2.8 nm)
Gol Riz (3.1 nm)
Nafisabad (5.9 nm)
Hamaneh (3.7 nm)
Senjed (4.4 nm)
Mil Sefid (4.9 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Hajji Lotf `Ali (4.8 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Aqa (7.6 nm)
Kharanaq (7.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIYY AZD Medium YAZD SHAHID SADOOGHI 36 nm S 206 Iran Air Tours,Iran Aseman,Iran Air
OIYB Small Bafgh Airport Bafgh 72 nm S 136
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
29.7 nm W Ardakan
35.4 nm S Jame mosque of Yazd
35.5 nm S Yazd
32.4 nm SW Mohammadabad, Iran


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010