Torbat-e Jam, Iran Page

Other names: Torbat-e Sheykh Jām,Torbat-e Sheykh Jam,Torbat-e Jām,Turbat-i-Shaikh Jam

World:Iran:Ostan-e)) ((Khorasan
Latitude 35.2408 Longitude 60.6219 Altitude (feet) 2949
Lat (DMS) 35° 14' 27N Long (DMS) 60° 37' 19E Altitude (meters) 898
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46915

Torbat-e Jam Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Torbat-e Jam Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Torbat-e Jam Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.