Tabas, Iran Page

Other names: Ţabas

World:Iran:Ostan-e)) ((Khorasan
Latitude 36.4039 Longitude 57.7064 Altitude (feet) 5186
Lat (DMS) 36° 24' 14N Long (DMS) 57° 42' 23E Altitude (meters) 1580
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1788

Tabas Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tabas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tabas Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.