Khorashad, Iran Page

Other names: Khorshād,Kharashad,Khorshad,Khorāshād

World:Iran:Ostan-e)) ((Khorasan
Latitude 32.7497 Longitude 59.4022 Altitude (feet) 6774
Lat (DMS) 32° 44' 59N Long (DMS) 59° 24' 8E Altitude (meters) 2064
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Khorashad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khorashad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khorashad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kalateh-ye Mohammad Zaman (1.0 nm)
Sar Nabeh (1.2 nm)
`Abbasabad (1.4 nm)
Behdan (1.3 nm)
Sar Posht-e Behdan (1.3 nm)
Surg (1.5 nm)
Tak Omak (1.7 nm)
Tangal-e Bala (1.8 nm)
Tangal-e Behdan (1.9 nm)
Bonabad (0.5 nm)
Chaj (0.9 nm)
Bahlgerd (2.1 nm)
Kalateh-ye Mirza (1.6 nm)
Nowferest (1.9 nm)
Malekabad (0.8 nm)
Kafki (1.5 nm)
Mahmudabad (1.5 nm)
Maruch (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIMB XBJ Medium BIRJAND Birjand 11 nm N 322 Iran Aseman
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm W Khorashad
11.2 nm NW Birjand International Airport
14.8 nm S Mohammadabad, Iran
13.3 nm NE Mohammadabad, Iran


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010