Kashmar, Iran Page

Other names: Turshiz,Turshīz,Torshīz,Kāshmar,Soultanabad,Torshiz,Khashmar

World:Iran:Ostan-e)) ((Khorasan
Latitude 35.2364 Longitude 58.4819 Altitude (feet) 3490
Lat (DMS) 35° 14' 11N Long (DMS) 58° 28' 55E Altitude (meters) 1063
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8938

Kashmar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kashmar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kashmar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.