Fariman, Iran Page

Other names: Farimun,Farīmān,Farīmūn

World:Iran:Ostan-e)) ((Khorasan
Latitude 35.7072 Longitude 59.8506 Altitude (feet) 4573
Lat (DMS) 35° 42' 26N Long (DMS) 59° 51' 2E Altitude (meters) 1393
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4321

Fariman Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fariman Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fariman Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.