Doruneh, Iran Page

Other names: Darooneh,Dorūneh,Dowruna,Durūna,Duruna,Dowrūnā,Daruneh

World:Iran:Ostan-e)) ((Khorasan
Latitude 35.1733 Longitude 57.4150 Altitude (feet) 2739
Lat (DMS) 35° 10' 24N Long (DMS) 57° 24' 54E Altitude (meters) 834
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 978

Doruneh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Doruneh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Doruneh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.