Besk, Iran Page

Other names: Bāyg,Bayg,Bāyak,Baiaq,Bayak,Baiāq,Bish Baik

World:Iran:Ostan-e)) ((Khorasan
Latitude 35.3914 Longitude 59.0183 Altitude (feet) 4996
Lat (DMS) 35° 23' 29N Long (DMS) 59° 1' 6E Altitude (meters) 1522
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1788

Besk Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Besk Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Besk Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.