Zarda, Iran Page

Other names: Zardeh,Zārdeh,زاردا,Zārdā

World:Iran:Kerman
Latitude 29.4895 Longitude 56.8229 Altitude (feet) 10068
Lat (DMS) 29° 29' 22N Long (DMS) 56° 49' 22E Altitude (meters) 3068
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341
Mid-range map of Zarda Large range map of Zarda

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Godar (1.3 nm)
Jaghdari (2.5 nm)
Cheshmeh Shur (4.6 nm)
Bagh Abar (4.9 nm)
Milu'iyeh (5.1 nm)
Hashemabad (5.8 nm)
Dahaneh-ye Zardar (5.9 nm)
Hararan (6.0 nm)
Quchan (6.1 nm)
Lalehzar (1.9 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Janiabad (2.3 nm)
Mohammadabad (4.8 nm)
Deh-e Ja'i (6.4 nm)
Gaven Darreh (2.5 nm)
Khowrmuj (4.0 nm)
Deh-e Kalu (5.4 nm)
Ardi (1.7 nm)
Chehron (5.9 nm)
Chahran (6.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIKF Small Baft Airport 19 nm S 216
OIKK KER Medium KERMAN Kerman 47 nm N 8 Iran Aseman
OIKR RJN Medium RAFSANJAN 62 nm N 320
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm SW Hazaran
12.8 nm S Rabor County
13.3 nm SW Bidan, Bushehr
33.6 nm S Dashtab Rural District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:01:22 2015