Yazdanabad, Iran Page

Other names: یزدان آباد,Yazdānābād

World:Iran:Kerman
Latitude 30.2358 Longitude 56.9703 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 30° 14' 9N Long (DMS) 56° 58' 13E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53274

Weather Charts


Yazdanabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yazdanabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yazdanabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hoseynabad-e Deh Zahir (1.4 nm)
Sa`adatabad (1.5 nm)
Najafabad (1.9 nm)
Mo'menabad (1.3 nm)
Shahrak-e Jahad (1.7 nm)
Kuy-e Ostandari (2.1 nm)
Sadeqabad (2.1 nm)
Shahrak-e Hoseyniyeh (2.4 nm)
Shahrak-e Alghadir (2.8 nm)
Tolombeh-ye Neku'i (0.7 nm)
Delavari (0.7 nm)
Uraf (1.1 nm)
Shahrak-e Qa'emabad (1.7 nm)
Baqerabad-e Baring (1.7 nm)
Tolombeh-ye `Arabzadeh (2.1 nm)
Hajjiabad (2.4 nm)
Dehkadeh-ye Mehdiabad (2.6 nm)
Gol Resan (2.8 nm)
Tolombeh-ye Jangal (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIKK KER Medium KERMAN Kerman 2 nm N 336 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Saudia, Zagros Airlines
OIKR RJN Medium RAFSANJAN 47 nm W 274 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OIKF Small Baft Airport 63 nm S 197
OIKY SYJ Medium SIRJAN 79 nm W 239 Mahan Air
OIKJ JYR Medium JIROFT Sabzevaran 97 nm S 157 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm N List of Iranian Air Force bases
2.3 nm N Shahid Bahonar Stadium
2.5 nm NW Kerman Airport
4.9 nm E Besat Institute of Higher Education of Kerman
6.0 nm NE Carmania (satrapy)
7.1 nm E Shahid Bahonar University of Kerman
8.3 nm NE Jabalieh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:03:06 2016