Surgabad, Iran Page

Other names: Sūrgābād,سورگ آباد

World:Iran:Kerman
Latitude 27.8394 Longitude 57.9667 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 27° 50' 22N Long (DMS) 57° 58' 0E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Surgabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Surgabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Surgabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chalpa'i (0.4 nm)
Ganjabad (1.0 nm)
Ganjabad (2.0 nm)
Ganjabad (2.4 nm)
Vakilabad (0.7 nm)
Hazar Shah (1.9 nm)
Mohammadabad (2.5 nm)
Shahabad (2.6 nm)
Mohammadabad (2.6 nm)
Hajjiabad (3.1 nm)
`Abbasabad Molla Reza (2.2 nm)
Hoseynabad (2.2 nm)
Halir (2.7 nm)
Hoseynabad (2.8 nm)
Sharikabad (0.8 nm)
Sharikabad (1.4 nm)
Deh-e Ziarat (2.1 nm)
Sorkh Kalat (2.4 nm)
Kalatak (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIKJ JYR Medium JIROFT Sabzevaran 55 nm N 343 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OIKM BXR Medium BAM 78 nm N 18 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OIKB BND Medium BANDAR ABBASS INTL Bandar Abbas 92 nm W 246 ATA Airlines, Aria Air, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
FR32486 Small Gheshm Airport Gheshm 105 nm W 239
OIKF Small Baft Airport 110 nm N 319
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.6 nm NW Kahnuj County
19.5 nm S Qaleh Ganj County
20.1 nm S Qaleh Ganj Rural District
22.7 nm W List of earthquakes in Iran


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:48:56 2016