Nurabad-e Gu'ini, Iran Page

Other names: Nūrābād-e Gū’īnī,نور آباد گوئينی

World:Iran:Kerman
Latitude 29.5834 Longitude 55.6206 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 29° 35' 0N Long (DMS) 55° 37' 14E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11517

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nurabad-e Gu'ini Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nurabad-e Gu'ini Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nurabad-e Gu'ini Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Goruh-e Emam Ja`far Sadeq (0.5 nm)
Tolombeh-ye Karimkhan (0.6 nm)
Hojjatabad (0.7 nm)
Kazemabad (1.5 nm)
Bahaabad-e `Olya (2.0 nm)
Qasemabad (2.3 nm)
Bahaabad (2.6 nm)
Hoseynabad-e `Olya (2.8 nm)
Bahaabad-e Sofla (3.2 nm)
Najmiabad (1.0 nm)
Sherkat-e Keshavarzi-ye 123 Abuzar (1.3 nm)
Karimabad (3.4 nm)
`Aliabad (1.5 nm)
Soltanabad (2.2 nm)
Chah-e Taleqani (2.1 nm)
Kheyrabad-e Khaleseh (2.4 nm)
Tajabad (2.7 nm)
Mahmudabad-e Sadat (3.3 nm)
Kheyrabad (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIKY SYJ Medium SIRJAN 3 nm E 125 Mahan Air
OIKR RJN Medium RAFSANJAN 48 nm N 27 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OIKF Small Baft Airport 55 nm E 111
OISD Small Darab Airport Darab 80 nm W 230
OIKK KER Medium KERMAN Kerman 80 nm E 58 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Saudia, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
37.3 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Iran
45.6 nm N Koshkuiyeh District
48.4 nm NE Airport, Rafsanjan
48.4 nm NE Rafsanjan Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:20:37 2016