Deh Tazian, Iran Page

Other names: Qariya-tol-'Arab,Tazian,Qaryat ol `Arab,Qariat al Arab,Qariāt al Arab,Qaryat ol ‘Arab,Tāzīān,ده تازیان,Qarīya-tol-’Arab,Karīāl ul ‘Arab,Deh-e Tāzīān,Deh Tāzeyān,Qaryatol ‘Arab,Deh Tazeyan,Karial ul `Arab,Qaryatol `Arab,Deh Tāzīān,Deh-e Tazian

World:Iran:Kerman
Latitude 29.7113 Longitude 57.0394 Altitude (feet) 7588
Lat (DMS) 29° 42' 41N Long (DMS) 57° 2' 22E Altitude (meters) 2312
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341
Mid-range map of Deh%20Tazian Large range map of Deh%20Tazian

Weather Charts


Deh Tazian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Deh Tazian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Deh Tazian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sarbala (0.6 nm)
Chandzu (0.8 nm)
Taqiabad (0.8 nm)
Hoseynabad (1.0 nm)
Jalalabad (1.1 nm)
Pakoshk (1.3 nm)
Kabirabad (0.7 nm)
Habibabad (0.8 nm)
Dowlatabad (0.9 nm)
Kasirabad (2.4 nm)
Khabaruyeh (2.4 nm)
Tavakkolabad (1.3 nm)
Chenalabad (2.1 nm)
Qal`eh Darkun (0.7 nm)
`Abbasabad (1.6 nm)
Bab-e Kushk (1.7 nm)
Tal-e Maran (1.8 nm)
Khaleseh Divani (1.8 nm)
Bambu Hoseyn Aqa (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIKK KER Medium KERMAN Kerman 34 nm N 352 Iran Aseman
OIKF Small Baft Airport 36 nm S 218
OIKR RJN Medium RAFSANJAN 62 nm W 304
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.9 nm NE Hazaran
22.6 nm NE Shazdeh Garden
23.1 nm NE Kerman Graduate University of Technology
22.0 nm E Rayen Castle


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:03:25 2015