Ayneh Shahi, Iran Page

Other names: Āyneh Shāhī,آینه شاهی

World:Iran:Kerman
Latitude 29.3595 Longitude 57.3055 Altitude (feet) 9363
Lat (DMS) 29° 21' 34N Long (DMS) 57° 18' 20E Altitude (meters) 2853
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341

Weather Charts


Ayneh Shahi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ayneh Shahi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ayneh Shahi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kam Sorkh (0.5 nm)
Kam Kahru (0.6 nm)
Chehel Mehrab-e Sofla (0.9 nm)
Chehel Mehrab-e `Olya (1.5 nm)
Bon Dar (0.9 nm) Dasht-e Shaqin (0.2 nm)
Raband (0.8 nm)
Yusefchi (0.9 nm)
Bid Shirin (1.3 nm)
Sarfeh-ye `Olya (1.5 nm)
Bab Madu'iyeh (1.5 nm)
Seyyedabad (1.8 nm)
Sang-e Zakhm (2.0 nm)
Bab Tahuneh (1.9 nm)
Akhurak (1.7 nm)
Khunzu (2.0 nm)
Baghu'iyeh (2.0 nm)
Ney Zu (2.3 nm)
Goli Yu (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIKF Small Baft Airport 37 nm W 258
OIKJ JYR Medium JIROFT Sabzevaran 42 nm S 153 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OIKK KER Medium KERMAN Kerman 57 nm N 341 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Saudia, Zagros Airlines
OIKM BXR Medium BAM 62 nm E 105 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OIKR RJN Medium RAFSANJAN 86 nm W 311 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm N Hazaran
14.0 nm E List of volcanoes in Iran
15.6 nm NE Rayen Castle
21.0 nm W Rabor County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:27:45 2016