Ya`qubabad, Iran Page

Other names: Ya‘qūbābād,یعقوب آباد

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 31.9590 Longitude 51.4283 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 31° 57' 32N Long (DMS) 51° 25' 42E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1118

Weather Charts


Ya`qubabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ya`qubabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ya`qubabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qavamabad (4.4 nm)
Taherabad (4.9 nm)
Darreh Pahn (5.7 nm)
Naqneh (5.4 nm)
Senjedi (3.6 nm)
Farhad Beygi (3.8 nm)
Ya`qubabad (4.0 nm)
Chah Konan-e Pa'in (4.6 nm)
Chah Konan-e Bala (4.7 nm)
Taqiabad (4.7 nm)
Shah Mar (5.5 nm)
Qomishlu (5.6 nm)
Hasan Bozi (5.6 nm)
Fathabad (6.5 nm)
Ladozd (6.9 nm)
Seh Chah (2.9 nm)
Darreh Jaq (4.1 nm)
Dezej (5.6 nm)
Hamgin (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFV Small Zarrinshahr Airport Zarrinshahr 22 nm N 353
OIFH Small SHAHID VATAN POUR AIR BASE 38 nm N 20
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 36 nm W 304 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 52 nm N 24 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OISY YES Medium YASOUJ Yasouj 75 nm S 175 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.7 nm N Defense Industry Complex, Isfahan
31.4 nm N Foolad Shahr Stadium
26.7 nm W Choghakhor Lagoon
31.9 nm N Fuladshahr District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:34 2016