Yahyaabad, Iran Page

Other names: Yaḩyáābād,یحیی آباد

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 33.3410 Longitude 51.7739 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 33° 20' 28N Long (DMS) 51° 46' 26E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1697

Weather Charts


Yahyaabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yahyaabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yahyaabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mazra`eh-ye La Daricheh (0.6 nm)
Darcheh (1.1 nm)
Chaleh Hashem (1.2 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Abkesh (1.5 nm)
Baghestan-e Bala (1.7 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Pa'in (1.8 nm)
Gerdab (1.9 nm)
Por Bar (2.6 nm)
Kesheh (2.7 nm)
Tar (2.6 nm)
Morghdari-ye Shah Nazari (0.5 nm)
Sar Kapeh (1.3 nm)
Tarqrud (1.5 nm)
Rukapeh (1.7 nm)
Baghestan-e Pa'in (1.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Mehryar (2.2 nm)
Morghdari-ye Pars (0.6 nm)
Morghdari-ye `Aqiq (1.0 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Zavabati (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFE IFH Small HESA Hesa 26 nm S 203
OIFK Medium KASHAN 34 nm N 343
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 35 nm S 172 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 78 nm S 217 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm N Karkas Mountains
12.6 nm NE Iran Aseman Airlines Flight 746
16.0 nm NW Ghar-e-Pariyan
22.7 nm N Natanz


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:50:16 2016