Tutestan, Iran Page

Other names: توتستان,Tūtestān

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.4659 Longitude 51.5641 Altitude (feet) 5308
Lat (DMS) 32° 27' 57N Long (DMS) 51° 33' 51E Altitude (meters) 1617
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 60731

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tutestan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tutestan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tutestan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pir Bakran (0.4 nm)
Pava (0.4 nm)
Dastgerd (0.7 nm)
Firuzan (1.7 nm)
Sohr (1.7 nm)
Fartkhvon (0.4 nm)
Kharushad (0.9 nm)
Sangancheh (1.1 nm)
Juchi (1.2 nm)
Bagh-e Mes (1.6 nm)
Rara (1.6 nm)
`Ali Shahedan (1.7 nm)
Siah Afshar (2.0 nm)
Pelarat (0.7 nm)
Khvonsarak (0.9 nm)
Now Dar Amad (1.4 nm)
Garafshan (1.1 nm)
Zudan (1.7 nm)
Dargan (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFH Small SHAHID VATAN POUR AIR BASE 8 nm E 46
OIFP Medium BADR AIR BASE Esfahan 11 nm N 35
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 22 nm N 41 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 37 nm W 254 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm W Foolad Shahr Stadium
8.8 nm NE Mount Soffeh
8.2 nm NE Isfahan City Center
8.8 nm NE List of Iranian Air Force bases
8.2 nm W Fuladshahr District
10.2 nm NE Isfahan University of Medical Sciences
10.2 nm NE University of Isfahan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:41:56 2016