Shahrak-e Emam Hoseyn, Iran Page

Other names: Shahrak-e Emām Ḩoseyn,شهرک امام حسین

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.8206 Longitude 51.6969 Altitude (feet) 5108
Lat (DMS) 32° 49' 14N Long (DMS) 51° 41' 49E Altitude (meters) 1556
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40013

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shahrak-e Emam Hoseyn Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shahrak-e Emam Hoseyn Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shahrak-e Emam Hoseyn Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Korbekand (0.8 nm)
Ahmadabad (1.6 nm)
Heydarabad (1.7 nm)
Dastgerd (2.0 nm)
Heydarabad (2.4 nm)
Barkhvar-e Gharbi (2.1 nm) Zamanabad (0.2 nm)
Mohsenabad (0.9 nm)
Jalalabad (2.0 nm)
Qondaqolid (2.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Darreh (2.6 nm)
Lowdericheh (0.5 nm)
Dowlatabad (1.2 nm)
Lowdaricheh (1.3 nm)
Zahirabad (1.8 nm)
Khoshkeh-ye Pa'in (2.1 nm)
Sahlabad (2.3 nm)
Yashi (2.6 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Deligan (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFE IFH Small HESA Hesa 9 nm W 313
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 9 nm E 116 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIFP Medium BADR AIR BASE Esfahan 11 nm S 180
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 53 nm W 234 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm S Naghsh-e-Jahan Stadium
6.5 nm S Shahid Alikhani Metro Station (Isfahan)
6.9 nm S Jaber Metro Station (Isfahan)
6.8 nm SW Shahid Mofateh Metro Station (Isfahan)
7.4 nm S Kaveh Metro Station (Isfahan)
7.2 nm SW Golestan Metro Station (Isfahan)
7.3 nm SW Baharestan Metro Station (Isfahan)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:56:29 2016