Seh Kalaft, Iran Page

Other names: سه کلفت

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 34.1866 Longitude 51.0918 Altitude (feet) 6292
Lat (DMS) 34° 11' 12N Long (DMS) 51° 5' 30E Altitude (meters) 1917
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1802

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Seh Kalaft Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Seh Kalaft Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Seh Kalaft Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zareshk (1.4 nm)
Van (2.6 nm)
Boluneh (2.6 nm)
Vanabad (3.3 nm)
Solmaj-e Pa'in (1.8 nm)
Yahyaabad-e Bala (2.9 nm)
Sotun (3.3 nm)
Lastan Pa (1.3 nm)
Nasepa (1.9 nm)
Hamzar (2.7 nm)
Mohseneh (1.2 nm)
Gazbar (1.2 nm)
Gimchieh (1.2 nm)
Aqa Mahmud (1.8 nm)
Sar (1.8 nm)
Gazan (2.1 nm)
Vadeqan (2.1 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Jamalabad (2.8 nm)
Paneh (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINM Small Mahmood Abad Airport Mahmood Abad 11 nm E 95
OIIQ Small Ghom Airport Ghom 28 nm N 339
OIIE IKA Large IMAM KHOMEINI INTL Tehran 73 nm N 2 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, AirAsia X, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, Caspian Airlines, Cham Wings Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Etihad Airways, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, KLM, Kam Air Airlines, Kish Airlines, Kuwait Airways, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Nouvelair, Oman Air, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Silk Way Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, UM Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Wings of Lebanon, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 61 nm W 267 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
OIII THR Large MEHRABAD INTL Tehran 90 nm N 6 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm E Maranjab Desert
20.1 nm SE Fin Garden
21.0 nm SE Bazaar of Kashan
21.4 nm SE Tabātabāei House


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:01:08 2016