Rubah, Iran Page

Other names: Rūbāh,روباه

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 33.5288 Longitude 51.8406 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 33° 31' 44N Long (DMS) 51° 50' 26E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1344

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Rubah Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rubah Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rubah Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mazra`eh-ye Qati-ye Bala (2.1 nm) Mazra`eh-ye Lakaj (2.5 nm)
Eyva (2.4 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Kalijan (3.1 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Ahmadabad (3.3 nm)
Salehabad (3.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye `Abbasabad (3.9 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Bosheh (1.1 nm)
Ureh-ye Bala (1.2 nm)
Ureh-ye Pa'in (1.5 nm)
Layar (2.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Deh Abcheh (2.3 nm)
Shahrak-e Maskuni-ye Shahid Mohammad-e Montazeri (2.9 nm)
Baghestan (3.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Fotuhabad (1.5 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Gandomabad (1.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Darasht (3.9 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Sar Cheshmeh (3.9 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Qasem (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFK Medium KASHAN 25 nm N 329
OIFE IFH Small HESA Hesa 38 nm S 201
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 46 nm S 178 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 89 nm S 214 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm E Iran Aseman Airlines Flight 746
4.8 nm SW Karkas Mountains
12.9 nm NW Natanz
13.0 nm NW Nuclear facilities in Iran
14.8 nm W Ghar-e-Pariyan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:59:16 2016