Rasulabad, Iran Page

Other names: Rasūlābād,رسول آباد

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.7103 Longitude 52.8304 Altitude (feet) 7742
Lat (DMS) 32° 42' 37N Long (DMS) 52° 49' 49E Altitude (meters) 2359
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7501

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Rasulabad Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rasulabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rasulabad Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qasemabad (1.3 nm)
Feyzabad (1.6 nm)
Azar Feshan (1.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Molla Ahmad (1.7 nm)
`Atr Afshan (1.6 nm)
Karamabad (1.8 nm)
Khorramabad (2.0 nm)
Yek Baghi (0.3 nm)
Mozaffarabad (1.0 nm)
Qayumabad (1.0 nm)
Akbarabad (1.2 nm)
Kebrabad (1.3 nm)
Morghab (1.4 nm)
Rahimabad (1.7 nm)
Khan Bid (0.5 nm)
Ahmadabad (0.8 nm)
Khorramabad (1.3 nm)
Hajjiabad (1.5 nm)
Khan Senjed (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OI05 Small NAIN MILITARY TOLEDO 37 nm E 52
FR41712 Small Esfahan East Airport 42 nm W 259
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 48 nm W 273 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIYY AZD Medium YAZD SHAHID SADOOGHI Yazd 87 nm E 123 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm W Tudeshk Rural District
14.8 nm NE List of Iranian Air Force bases
15.7 nm NE Nain County
19.4 nm NE List of earthquakes in Iran


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:54:26 2016