Qebleh, Iran Page

Other names: قبله

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 33.4805 Longitude 53.4067 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 33° 28' 50N Long (DMS) 53° 24' 24E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Qebleh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qebleh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qebleh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bishehzar (1.9 nm) Mohammad Rahim (3.4 nm)
Musi Jar (7.0 nm)
Busunar (9.6 nm)
Sorkhshad (10.8 nm)
Zavar (2.5 nm)
Lutabad (4.0 nm)
`Ashin (4.0 nm)
Malageh (4.9 nm)
Shirineh (5.4 nm)
Halukeh (7.8 nm)
Gowd Morad (8.1 nm)
Mir Kuleh (9.4 nm)
Kaliu Kand (10.5 nm)
Seh Borz (11.5 nm)
Zarab (3.1 nm)
Chah Panir (3.7 nm)
Zar Ab (4.0 nm)
Shamsabad (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OI05 Small NAIN MILITARY TOLEDO 23 nm S 178
FR41712 Small Esfahan East Airport 88 nm W 233
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 89 nm W 241 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIYY AZD Medium YAZD SHAHID SADOOGHI Yazd 104 nm S 154 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.8 nm SE Anarak District
35.3 nm SW List of earthquakes in Iran
35.3 nm SW 1909 Borujerd earthquake
40.6 nm SW Nain County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:57:06 2016