Qala'i, Iran Page

Other names: Qalā’ī,قلائی

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 33.0868 Longitude 52.2452 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 33° 5' 12N Long (DMS) 52° 14' 43E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2001

Weather Charts


Qala'i Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qala'i Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qala'i Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tutin Siah (1.0 nm)
Salehin (1.6 nm)
Hoseynabad (1.8 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Hasanabad (2.4 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Peqavi (2.5 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Shahpur (3.4 nm)
Morghdari-ye Mahdiyeh (3.5 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Kushk Zar (0.6 nm)
Janbeh (1.1 nm)
Vamakan (1.7 nm)
Baqam (4.0 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Dehchi Khatun (3.2 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Hanuvarzan (3.1 nm)
Khungacheh (4.0 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye `Ali `Asgari (4.1 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Soltanabad (4.2 nm)
Chaleh La Kuk (4.2 nm)
Mazra`eh Rajab`ali (4.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Chamaseh (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 27 nm S 223 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
FR41712 Small Esfahan East Airport 32 nm S 202
OIFE IFH Small HESA Hesa 35 nm W 254
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 85 nm W 236 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.3 nm N Jameh Mosque of Ardestan
27.9 nm SW Isfahan International Airport
27.9 nm SW List of longest runways
28.3 nm SW List of Iranian Air Force bases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:51:55 2016