Naseriyeh, Iran Page

Other names: Nāşerīyeh,ناصریه

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 33.2955 Longitude 52.6657 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 33° 17' 44N Long (DMS) 52° 39' 57E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Naseriyeh Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naseriyeh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naseriyeh Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Qehyaz
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hasanabad (1.4 nm)
Seyyedabad (1.6 nm)
Feyzabad (2.3 nm)
Jujuiyeh (2.6 nm)
Bidun (3.0 nm)
Sianak-e Pa'in (1.6 nm)
Rahmatabad (3.2 nm)
Akbarabad (3.1 nm)
Deh-e Mirza (3.4 nm)
Daraqeh (0.8 nm)
Kalsu (1.9 nm)
Manzariyeh (2.0 nm)
Sarhangabad (2.4 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Chi (3.0 nm)
Khar Taku (3.1 nm)
Sohrabiyeh (3.0 nm)
`Aliabad (3.4 nm)
Mehrabad (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OI05 Small NAIN MILITARY TOLEDO 39 nm E 108
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 52 nm W 231 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
FR41712 Small Esfahan East Airport 54 nm S 218
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.8 nm W Jameh Mosque of Ardestan
24.4 nm SE List of earthquakes in Iran
24.4 nm SE 1909 Borujerd earthquake
34.4 nm S Tudeshk Rural District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:55:03 2016