Najafabad, Iran Page

Other names: Najafābād

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.4117 Longitude 51.5375 Altitude (feet) 5390
Lat (DMS) 32° 24' 42N Long (DMS) 51° 32' 15E Altitude (meters) 1642
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 49681

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Najafabad Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Najafabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Najafabad Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Golgun (1.5 nm)
Yanhar (1.7 nm)
Dargan (1.8 nm)
Venhar (1.9 nm)
Mazra`echeh (1.3 nm)
Sa`idabad (1.5 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Cheh (1.5 nm)
Haratomeh (2.1 nm)
Fakhrabad (2.1 nm)
Hasanabad (0.5 nm)
Amirabad (0.5 nm)
Nukabad (1.0 nm)
Nakuabad (1.1 nm)
Askan (1.3 nm)
Lenj (1.7 nm)
Qal`eh Bozi (1.8 nm)
Bisheh (2.0 nm)
Dizicheh (2.0 nm)
Esma`il Tarkhan (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFV Small Zarrinshahr Airport Zarrinshahr 9 nm W 238
OIFH Small SHAHID VATAN POUR AIR BASE 12 nm N 39
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 26 nm N 38 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 35 nm W 259 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm NW Foolad Shahr Stadium
8.2 nm NW Fuladshahr District
11.4 nm NE Isfahan City Center
12.3 nm NE Mount Soffeh
12.1 nm NE List of Iranian Air Force bases
13.7 nm NE Isfahan University of Medical Sciences
13.8 nm NE University of Isfahan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:51:16 2016