Morghdari-ye Hajj Qasemi, Iran Page

Other names: مرغداری حاج قاسمی,Morghdārī,مرغداری,Morghdārī-ye Ḩājj Qāsemī

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.5106 Longitude 51.8524 Altitude (feet) 5059
Lat (DMS) 32° 30' 38N Long (DMS) 51° 51' 9E Altitude (meters) 1541
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 57817

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Morghdari-ye Hajj Qasemi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Morghdari-ye Hajj Qasemi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Morghdari-ye Hajj Qasemi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Zaghmar
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jar (0.7 nm)
Kabutarabad (1.5 nm)
Golestaneh (1.6 nm)
Yafran (0.9 nm)
Ichi (1.4 nm)
Karchegan (1.4 nm)
Yusofabad (1.8 nm)
Kaj (1.9 nm)
Mehdiabad (2.0 nm)
Dulab (2.2 nm)
Shavardez (2.4 nm)
Sabrdaran (0.4 nm)
Hermedan (1.4 nm)
`Abbasabad (1.6 nm)
Koldun (1.6 nm)
Espart (2.2 nm)
Sheydan (1.6 nm)
Hormozabad (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41712 Small Esfahan East Airport 8 nm E 60
OIFH Small SHAHID VATAN POUR AIR BASE 8 nm W 292
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 14 nm N 1 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 52 nm W 256 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm W Baharestan
8.6 nm NW Islamic Azad University of Isfahan
8.6 nm W Isfahan City Center
9.1 nm NW List of Iranian Air Force bases
9.8 nm NW Shahrestan Bridge
10.1 nm NW Sarouyeh
11.0 nm NW Flower Garden of Isfahan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:45:08 2016