Mojtama`-e Towlidi-ye Morgh-e Shahnam, Iran Page

Other names: مجتمع تولیدی مرغ شهنام,Mojtama‘-e Towlīdī-ye Morgh-e Shahnām

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.9787 Longitude 51.9156 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 32° 58' 43N Long (DMS) 51° 54' 56E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2449

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mojtama`-e Towlidi-ye Morgh-e Shahnam Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mojtama`-e Towlidi-ye Morgh-e Shahnam Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mojtama`-e Towlidi-ye Morgh-e Shahnam Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jahanabad (3.2 nm)
Jahanabad (3.9 nm)
Mazra'eh-ye Ruhabad (5.8 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Ab Ney (4.1 nm)
Tutcheh (4.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Tut (4.7 nm)
Baqerabad (4.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Sallakh (5.2 nm)
Malekabad (5.4 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Hajjiabad (5.5 nm)
Dizalu (5.7 nm)
Kandeh Arbabeh (3.5 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Hasanabad (4.1 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Chah Sang-e Sefid (5.1 nm)
Khaseh Tarash (5.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye `Abbasabad-e Sharqi (3.4 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Farahabad (5.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Ahmadabad-e Sharqi (5.5 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Eslamabad (5.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 13 nm S 191 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIFE IFH Small HESA Hesa 18 nm W 260
FR41712 Small Esfahan East Airport 24 nm S 169
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 67 nm W 233 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.9 nm S Isfahan International Airport
13.9 nm S List of longest runways
14.2 nm S List of Iranian Air Force bases
18.3 nm SW Naghsh-e-Jahan Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:47:12 2016