Mir Hajj, Iran Page

Other names: Mīr Ḩājj

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.6686 Longitude 52.8544 Altitude (feet) 7083
Lat (DMS) 32° 40' 7N Long (DMS) 52° 51' 16E Altitude (meters) 2158
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8261

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mir Hajj Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mir Hajj Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mir Hajj Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Pir Haj
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Musaabad (0.8 nm)
Jalalabad (0.8 nm)
Yusefabad (0.8 nm)
Hajjiabad (1.4 nm)
Khorramabad (1.5 nm)
Morghab (1.6 nm)
Kebrabad (1.8 nm)
Akbarabad (1.8 nm)
Ahmadabad (1.9 nm)
Mozaffarabad (2.1 nm)
Khan Bid (2.2 nm)
Masir-e Hajj (1.8 nm)
Qasemabad (2.0 nm)
Taminan (0.4 nm)
Shekarabad (0.6 nm)
Rahimabad (0.9 nm)
Mehrabad (1.3 nm)
Qal`eh Dar (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OI05 Small NAIN MILITARY TOLEDO 37 nm E 48
FR41712 Small Esfahan East Airport 43 nm W 263
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 50 nm W 275 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIYY AZD Medium YAZD SHAHID SADOOGHI Yazd 85 nm E 122 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm W Tudeshk Rural District
15.6 nm NE List of Iranian Air Force bases
16.4 nm NE Nain County
21.2 nm N List of earthquakes in Iran


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:45:08 2016