Minudasht, Iran Page

Other names: مینودشت,Mīnūdasht

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 33.7973 Longitude 54.8275 Altitude (feet) 2824
Lat (DMS) 33° 47' 50N Long (DMS) 54° 49' 39E Altitude (meters) 860
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Minudasht Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Minudasht Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Minudasht Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mazra`eh-ye Golshan (0.6 nm)
Khorramshahr (2.1 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Nowdasht (5.5 nm)
Morghdari-ye Vahab (5.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Heydariyeh (0.7 nm)
Jalalabad (1.5 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Golestani-ye Taleqani (2.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Eslamabad (3.1 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Ghafurabad (4.0 nm)
Ja`farabad (4.4 nm)
Ebrahimabad (4.7 nm)
Khorramdasht (5.2 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Baradaran (5.8 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Chah Afzal (1.8 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Sefid Rud (1.8 nm)
Mehdiabad (2.0 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Emamiyeh (2.6 nm)
Mostafaabad (4.9 nm)
Hajjiabad (6.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OI05 Small NAIN MILITARY TOLEDO 82 nm W 239
OI21 Small SEMNAN NEW CHILLICOTHE 111 nm N 329
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.7 nm E Khur and Biabanak County
56.4 nm N Dasht-e Kavir
68.8 nm SE Operation Eagle Claw


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:54:53 2016