Mazra`eh-ye Tey Taleh, Iran Page

Other names: Mazra‘eh-ye Tey Taleh,مزرعه تی تله,مزرعه,Mazra‘eh

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 31.0669 Longitude 51.5317 Altitude (feet) 6204
Lat (DMS) 31° 4' 1N Long (DMS) 51° 31' 54E Altitude (meters) 1890
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1788

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mazra`eh-ye Tey Taleh Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Tey Taleh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Tey Taleh Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khak Daneh (0.9 nm)
`Arabshah (1.4 nm)
Galleh Var (3.1 nm)
Qayed `Ali (4.7 nm)
Mandijan (4.9 nm)
Mandegan (5.0 nm)
Murak (2.1 nm)
Rudbar (4.1 nm)
Bakhsh-e Kommeh (3.1 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Iraj Khan (3.2 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Gholamhoseyn (3.4 nm)
Dideh Jan (4.4 nm)
Qarah Yer (4.7 nm)
Sa`adatabad (4.7 nm)
Kuh-e Kalanjeh (5.1 nm)
Khineh (2.4 nm)
Deyli (2.9 nm)
Khafr (4.8 nm)
Dasht-e Bal (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OISY YES Medium YASOUJ Yasouj 21 nm S 178 Iran Aseman Airlines
OIAH GCH Medium GACHSARAN Gachsaran 56 nm S 219 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OISA Small Abadeh Airport Abadeh 58 nm E 83
OIFV Small Zarrinshahr Airport Zarrinshahr 76 nm N 354
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 81 nm N 334 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.4 nm SW Ahmad Gharib, West Azerbaijan
15.2 nm NW Aspire Park
21.8 nm S Persian Gates
21.8 nm S Battle of the Persian Gate


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:30:42 2016