Mazra`eh-ye Qasem, Iran Page

Other names: مزرعه قاسم,Mazra‘eh-ye Qāsem,Mazra‘eh,مزرعه

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.8466 Longitude 50.7801 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 32° 50' 48N Long (DMS) 50° 46' 48E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5203

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mazra`eh-ye Qasem Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Qasem Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Qasem Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sar Chah (1.0 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Rahimi (1.4 nm)
Ab Chenar (3.2 nm)
Karvan (1.6 nm)
Kord-e Pa'in (3.0 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Nazer (2.9 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Teymuri (3.2 nm)
Sheykh `Ali (3.9 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Zamani (4.1 nm)
Dowlatabad (4.2 nm)
Kord-e `Olya (4.3 nm)
Dowtu (1.1 nm)
Maqsudabad (1.8 nm)
Cheshmeh Ahmad Reza (3.7 nm)
Qal`eh Sangi (3.2 nm)
Gardaneh Sorkh (3.6 nm)
Yekkeh Aqach (3.8 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Hasan Khani (3.8 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Abadchi (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 33 nm S 174 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OIFE IFH Small HESA Hesa 39 nm E 82
OIFV Small Zarrinshahr Airport Zarrinshahr 43 nm S 135
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 54 nm E 95 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 90 nm N 329 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 5th century BC
14.8 nm SW Heydari, Chaharmahal and Bakhtiari
15.4 nm SW Oltenești
16.5 nm SW Jamalvi-ye Jadid


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:49:53 2016