Mazra`eh-ye Hejrat, Iran Page

Other names: Mazra‘eh,Mazra‘eh-ye Hejrat,مزرعه هجرت,مزرعه

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 33.6338 Longitude 52.0561 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 33° 38' 2N Long (DMS) 52° 3' 22E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mazra`eh-ye Hejrat Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Hejrat Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Hejrat Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mazra`eh-ye Hadaf (1.7 nm)
Goruh-e Mohajer (2.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Hemmat (0.5 nm)
Kesht-e San`at-e Tolu` (0.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Firuzabad (1.2 nm)
`Aliabad (1.4 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Naseriyeh (1.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Najafabad (1.8 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Amirabad (2.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Eslamabad (2.4 nm)
Morghdari-ye Heydari (2.6 nm)
Morghdari-ye Dashti (2.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Khorramabad (2.5 nm)
Mojtame`-e Kesht va San`at-e Azadi (0.8 nm)
Chah-e Bist-o Do-ye Bahman (1.2 nm)
Chah-e Shomareh-ye Panj-e Qods (2.0 nm)
Elahabad (2.3 nm)
Chah-e Shomareh-ye Haft-e Qods (2.3 nm)
Chah-e Shomareh-ye Noh-e Qods (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFK Medium KASHAN 28 nm W 303
OIFE IFH Small HESA Hesa 49 nm S 210
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 53 nm S 190 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 100 nm S 217 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm SW Iran Aseman Airlines Flight 746
16.7 nm SW Karkas Mountains
17.3 nm W Nuclear facilities in Iran
17.7 nm W Natanz


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:01:39 2016