Mazra`eh-ye Hasanabad, Iran Page

Other names: Mazra‘eh,مزرعه حسن آباد,مزرعه,Mazra‘eh-ye Ḩasanābād

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 34.0829 Longitude 51.4251 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 34° 4' 58N Long (DMS) 51° 25' 30E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39936

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mazra`eh-ye Hasanabad Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Hasanabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Hasanabad Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mazra`eh-ye Nurabad-e Do (0.4 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Chah Qoreyshi (1.9 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Chah Taheri (2.0 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye `Abdolabad (0.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Tajabad-e Now (1.0 nm)
Tajabad-e Qadim (1.4 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Jalalabad (2.0 nm)
Nushabad (0.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Mohammadabad (1.1 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Dowlatabad (1.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Mo`inabad-e Nushabad (1.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Ebrahimabad (1.8 nm)
Hoseynabad (2.0 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Nurabad-e Yek (0.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Nurabad-e Seh (1.0 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Qeysabad (1.1 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Rahmatabad (1.6 nm)
Hoseynabad (1.7 nm)
Dasht-e Alagh Band (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINM Small Mahmood Abad Airport Mahmood Abad 7 nm W 314
OIFK Medium KASHAN 13 nm S 146
OIIE IKA Large IMAM KHOMEINI INTL Tehran 81 nm N 350 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, AirAsia X, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, Caspian Airlines, Cham Wings Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Etihad Airways, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, KLM, Kam Air Airlines, Kish Airlines, Kuwait Airways, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Nouvelair, Oman Air, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Silk Way Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, UM Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Wings of Lebanon, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 82 nm S 164 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 78 nm W 272 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm S Bazaar of Kashan
6.1 nm S List of earthquakes in Iran
6.2 nm S Manouchehri House
6.3 nm S Agha Bozorg mosque
6.5 nm S Abbāsi House
6.5 nm S Sultan Amir Ahmad Bathhouse
6.5 nm S Tabātabāei House


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:01:08 2016