Mazra`eh-ye Dehchi, Iran Page

Other names: Mazra‘eh-ye Dehchī,مزرعه,مزرعه دهچی,Mazra‘eh

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 33.1697 Longitude 52.2226 Altitude (feet) 6866
Lat (DMS) 33° 10' 11N Long (DMS) 52° 13' 21E Altitude (meters) 2092
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mazra`eh-ye Dehchi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Dehchi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Dehchi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mazra`eh-ye La Gur (0.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Bohra'i (1.4 nm)
Za'in (1.5 nm)
Dozdcheh (2.2 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Esma`ilabad (2.2 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Lajasht (2.4 nm)
Do Ruchaman (3.4 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Rahimabad (4.2 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Hajjiabad (4.5 nm)
Davaran (4.5 nm)
Baqam (2.0 nm)
La Sib (2.4 nm)
Ni Ni (2.8 nm)
Muneyeh Sofla (2.9 nm)
`Aliabad (3.8 nm)
Vamakan (3.5 nm)
Janbeh (4.1 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Kushk Zar (4.5 nm)
Tutin Siah (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 31 nm S 216 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
FR41712 Small Esfahan East Airport 36 nm S 197
OIFE IFH Small HESA Hesa 36 nm W 246
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 87 nm W 233 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.2 nm NE Jameh Mosque of Ardestan
25.7 nm NW Iran Aseman Airlines Flight 746
27.3 nm NW Karkas Mountains
31.0 nm SW Isfahan International Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:51:55 2016