Mazra`eh-ye Deh Now, Iran Page

Other names: Mazra‘eh-ye Deh Now,مزرعه,Mazra‘eh,مزرعه ده نو

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 33.4885 Longitude 51.3514 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 33° 29' 19N Long (DMS) 51° 21' 5E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2065

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mazra`eh-ye Deh Now Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Deh Now Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Deh Now Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mazra`eh-ye Qal`eh Viyezeh (3.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Vashahr (3.9 nm)
Kolukh (4.1 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Lakonari (6.2 nm)
Cheshmeh-ye Baghaleh (6.2 nm)
Alezg (6.5 nm)
Karsun-e Pa'in (6.5 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Barnameh (6.5 nm)
Qasemabad (7.1 nm)
Chaqa Deh (0.9 nm)
Ladarcheh (4.0 nm)
Takht-e Neyaz Margh (4.0 nm)
Maravand (5.3 nm)
Gol-e Chah Mil (5.2 nm)
Ashtareh (5.6 nm)
Seh (5.8 nm)
Neyaz Margh (6.1 nm)
Shureh (6.2 nm)
Robat (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFK Medium KASHAN 26 nm N 24
OIFE IFH Small HESA Hesa 35 nm S 162
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 51 nm S 149 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 75 nm S 199 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 84 nm W 297 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm E Ghar-e-Pariyan
22.8 nm NE Natanz
23.5 nm NE Nuclear facilities in Iran
22.5 nm E Karkas Mountains


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:48:20 2016