Mazra`eh-ye Bab ol Hava'ej, Iran Page

Other names: مزرعه,Mazra‘eh,Mazra‘eh-ye Bāb ol Ḩavā’ej,مزرعه باب الحوائج

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 33.9272 Longitude 51.6226 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 33° 55' 38N Long (DMS) 51° 37' 21E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6020

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mazra`eh-ye Bab ol Hava'ej Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Bab ol Hava'ej Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Bab ol Hava'ej Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chah-e Beheshti (0.9 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Shahid Madani (0.9 nm)
Chah-e Fatemiyeh (1.3 nm)
Chah-e Seyyed osh Shohada' (1.7 nm)
Ja`farabad (2.4 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Ghazalan (2.4 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye `Abbasabad (2.6 nm)
Chah-e Azadegan (2.8 nm)
Ja`farabad-e Bala (3.5 nm)
Ja`farabad-e Pa'in (3.8 nm)
Bandar-e Rig (2.5 nm) Gaz (0.6 nm)
Chah-e `Azimabad (2.3 nm)
Aminabad (2.8 nm)
Chah-e Shahid Divsar (3.0 nm)
Chah-e Shahid Namju (3.0 nm)
Fakhreh (2.9 nm)
`Aliabad (3.2 nm)
Shadian (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFK Medium KASHAN 2 nm W 229
OINM Small Mahmood Abad Airport Mahmood Abad 20 nm W 313
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 71 nm S 170 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIIE IKA Large IMAM KHOMEINI INTL Tehran 92 nm N 345 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, AirAsia X, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, Caspian Airlines, Cham Wings Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Etihad Airways, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, KLM, Kam Air Airlines, Kish Airlines, Kuwait Airways, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Nouvelair, Oman Air, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Silk Way Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, UM Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Wings of Lebanon, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 105 nm S 202 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm SW List of Iranian Air Force bases
9.0 nm W Borujerdis House
9.1 nm W Manouchehri House
9.2 nm W List of earthquakes in Iran
9.4 nm W Agha Bozorg mosque
9.5 nm W Sultan Amir Ahmad Bathhouse
9.6 nm W Abbāsi House


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:53:01 2016