Mahmudabad, Iran Page

Other names: Maḩmūdābād,محمود آباد

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.8724 Longitude 52.6578 Altitude (feet) 7627
Lat (DMS) 32° 52' 21N Long (DMS) 52° 39' 28E Altitude (meters) 2324
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4735

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mahmudabad Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mahmudabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mahmudabad Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zurugi (0.3 nm)
Sar Khuni (1.2 nm)
Qasemabad (1.8 nm)
Kharvan (0.3 nm)
Firuzabad (1.0 nm)
Kejan (1.3 nm)
Yuzak-e Pa'in (1.5 nm)
Salehabad (2.1 nm)
Mo`attalabad (0.5 nm)
Shah Kuh (1.2 nm)
Tirabad (1.3 nm)
Hoseynabad (1.7 nm)
Zamanabad (1.6 nm)
Fakhrabad (1.6 nm)
Salehabad (1.7 nm)
Nasirabad (1.8 nm)
Karbala'i (0.9 nm)
Asgharabad (1.3 nm)
Labid (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41712 Small Esfahan East Airport 37 nm W 242
OI05 Small NAIN MILITARY TOLEDO 40 nm E 71
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 40 nm W 259 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm S Tudeshk Rural District
18.9 nm NE List of earthquakes in Iran
18.9 nm NE 1909 Borujerd earthquake
20.3 nm E List of Iranian Air Force bases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:47:12 2016