Mahalleh-ye Javan, Iran Page

Other names: محله جاوان,Maḩalleh-ye Jāvān

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.6617 Longitude 51.6348 Altitude (feet) 5173
Lat (DMS) 32° 39' 42N Long (DMS) 51° 38' 5E Altitude (meters) 1576
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 78599

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mahalleh-ye Javan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mahalleh-ye Javan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mahalleh-ye Javan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mahalleh Ladan (0.6 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Kurtan (0.6 nm)
Baharanchi (0.7 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Kowhanestan (0.8 nm)
Dehchi (0.2 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Darb-e Kushk (0.5 nm)
Dar-e Bagh-e Shah (0.6 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Barazan (0.8 nm)
Marun (1.0 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Veldan (1.1 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Darvazeh Tehran (1.2 nm)
Shahrak-e Motahhari (1.3 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Elyaderan (0.6 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Jowzdan (0.7 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Now (1.1 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Zahran (0.5 nm)
Bazugah (0.7 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Lonban (1.0 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Nazhvan (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFP Medium BADR AIR BASE Esfahan 3 nm E 127
OIFH Small SHAHID VATAN POUR AIR BASE 6 nm S 153
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 12 nm E 64 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 45 nm W 241 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm SE Lonban
1.1 nm SE Omar Khayyam High School
1.2 nm S Nazhvan Recreational Complex
1.3 nm S Marnan Bridge
1.9 nm SE Battle of Paraitakene
1.8 nm SW Birds Garden of Isfahan
1.9 nm SE New Julfa
1.8 nm E Charbagh, Isfahan
1.8 nm E Chaharbagh School
1.8 nm E Hasht Behesht
1.9 nm SE Si-o-seh pol
1.9 nm E Abbasi Hotel
1.9 nm E Chehel Sotoun
2.0 nm E Shohada Metro Station (Isfahan)
2.0 nm E Hakim Mosque, Isfahan
2.0 nm E Nimavar school
2.0 nm E Adab High School
2.1 nm E Isfahan University of Art
2.1 nm E Bazaar of Isfahan
2.1 nm E Ālī Qāpū


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:45:07 2016