Kuy-e Baharan, Iran Page

Other names: Kūy-e Bahārān,کوی بهاران

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.5627 Longitude 51.5684 Altitude (feet) 5259
Lat (DMS) 32° 33' 46N Long (DMS) 51° 34' 6E Altitude (meters) 1602
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 86518

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kuy-e Baharan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuy-e Baharan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuy-e Baharan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jowlarestan (1.2 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Afjad (2.0 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Sudarjan (1.9 nm)
Musian (1.9 nm)
Mojtame`-e Maskuni-ye Golha (2.2 nm)
Kelishad va Sudarjan (2.2 nm)
Hasanabad (0.9 nm)
Kersegan (1.4 nm)
Abrisham (1.5 nm)
Hasanabad (1.6 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Yazdabad (1.8 nm)
Shahrak-e Qods (2.3 nm)
Bagh-e Kuh-e Sefid (2.4 nm)
Fudan (2.4 nm)
Abrisham (0.5 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Shahid Bahonar (1.5 nm)
Bagh-e Na'ini (2.0 nm)
Kuy-e Azadegan (2.4 nm)
Ab Nil (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFH Small SHAHID VATAN POUR AIR BASE 6 nm E 87
OIFP Medium BADR AIR BASE Esfahan 7 nm E 61
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 18 nm E 52 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 40 nm W 246 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm NE Mount Soffeh
5.1 nm N Fire temple of Isfahan
5.1 nm NE Birds Garden of Isfahan
5.4 nm N Monar Jonban
5.6 nm NE Nazhvan Recreational Complex
5.7 nm NE University of Isfahan
5.6 nm NE Isfahan University of Medical Sciences


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:44:21 2016