Khuya, Iran Page

Other names: Khūyā,خويا

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.5481 Longitude 52.0725 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 32° 32' 53N Long (DMS) 52° 4' 21E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9834

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Khuya Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khuya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khuya Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
`Ezzatabad (0.6 nm)
Najafabad (1.2 nm)
Majidabad (1.5 nm)
Sa`idabad (1.8 nm)
Bersian (2.6 nm)
Shah Sara (2.7 nm)
Timinarat (2.7 nm)
Damdari-ye Qasemi (3.6 nm)
Javar (3.8 nm)
Cham (3.9 nm)
Fasaran (3.8 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Now (1.2 nm)
Qal`eh `Abdollah (2.5 nm)
Marchi (3.0 nm)
Kelishad (4.4 nm)
Jombozeh (2.5 nm)
Jalilabad (2.6 nm)
Morghdari-ye Hodhod (2.9 nm)
Dehkaram (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41712 Small Esfahan East Airport 4 nm W 300
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 16 nm N 318 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIFH Small SHAHID VATAN POUR AIR BASE 19 nm W 273
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 64 nm W 256 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.1 nm W Baharestan
16.2 nm NW Isfahan International Airport
16.2 nm NW List of longest runways
16.2 nm NW List of Iranian Air Force bases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:44:14 2016