Khulenjan, Iran Page

Other names: Khūlenjān,Khavlanjān,Khavlanjan

World:Iran:Ostan-e Esfahan
Latitude 32.3847 Longitude 51.5675 Altitude (feet) 5465
Lat (DMS) 32° 23' 5N Long (DMS) 51° 34' 3E Altitude (meters) 1665
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 49817

Khulenjan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khulenjan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khulenjan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qal`eh Bozi (0.4 nm)
Lenj (0.8 nm)
Nikuabad (1.2 nm)
Nukabad (1.3 nm)
Askan (1.5 nm)
Barchan (1.4 nm)
Hasanabad-e Qal`eh Bozi (1.5 nm)
Jushan (1.6 nm)
Haratomeh (1.9 nm)
Dastjerd-e Mehr Avaran (2.0 nm)
Khulenjan (0.4 nm)
Azarjan (0.5 nm)
Shah Shohada (0.8 nm)
Kushkgicheh (1.5 nm)
Bagh-e Malek (1.6 nm)
Tolombeh-ye Mandeh `Ali (1.6 nm)
Tolombeh-ye Hoseynabad-e Sadat (1.6 nm)
Tolombeh-ye Hajj Hasan (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFV Small Zarrinshahr Airport Zarrinshahr 10 nm W 250
OIFH Small SHAHID VATAN POUR AIR BASE 12 nm N 29
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 26 nm N 34 Iran Air Tours,Iran Aseman,Iran Air,Jazeera,Kish Air
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD 37 nm W 262 Iran Air,Kish Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm W Karkevand
10.2 nm N Falavarjan
9.5 nm NW Foolad Shahr Stadium
12.6 nm NE List of Iranian Air Force bases
13.9 nm N Dorcheh
13.7 nm NE Baharestan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010