Kheyrabad, Iran Page

Other names: خیر آباد,Kheyrābād

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 31.6027 Longitude 51.8604 Altitude (feet) 7755
Lat (DMS) 31° 36' 10N Long (DMS) 51° 51' 37E Altitude (meters) 2363
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1046

Weather Charts


Kheyrabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kheyrabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kheyrabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Muk (2.9 nm)
Margh Mahin-e `Olya (3.2 nm)
Hoseynkhani (3.4 nm)
Hasanabad (1.1 nm)
Gerdeh Burun (3.9 nm)
Qultuq Shah (3.8 nm)
Esfarjan (4.7 nm)
Mahalleh-ye `Arabha (4.8 nm)
Shahr Bazi (5.2 nm)
Janiabad (5.6 nm)
Hoseynabad (6.3 nm)
Gol Khvajeh (6.5 nm)
Morshedabad (6.5 nm)
Hunejan (0.6 nm)
Darreh Shirazi (1.0 nm)
Lajan Ab (4.9 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Morshedabad (5.9 nm)
Mash (3.0 nm)
Mash (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFV Small Zarrinshahr Airport Zarrinshahr 49 nm N 330
OISA Small Abadeh Airport Abadeh 48 nm E 122
OISY YES Medium YASOUJ Yasouj 56 nm S 196 Iran Aseman Airlines
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 68 nm N 0 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 66 nm W 309 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
40.1 nm SW Aspire Park
40.5 nm W Khanmirza District
41.3 nm SW Gandab, Mazandaran
48.9 nm SW Ahmad Gharib, West Azerbaijan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:56 2016