Kamalabad, Iran Page

Other names: کمال آباد,Kamālābād

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.7329 Longitude 52.8734 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 32° 43' 58N Long (DMS) 52° 52' 24E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3131

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kamalabad Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamalabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamalabad Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Shahabad
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qodratabad (0.2 nm)
Rostamabad (1.0 nm)
Khorramabad (1.4 nm)
Amirabad (0.5 nm)
Nujuk (0.6 nm)
Kushkuyeh (1.0 nm)
Tutachu'iyeh (1.3 nm)
Tangestan (1.5 nm)
Amirabad (0.4 nm)
Nargur (0.7 nm)
Sahebabad (0.9 nm)
Bala Badcheh (1.2 nm)
Nushin (1.5 nm)
Zamanabad (1.5 nm)
Jeznabad (1.0 nm)
Rahimabad (1.1 nm)
Laghareh (1.1 nm)
Qayumabad (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OI05 Small NAIN MILITARY TOLEDO 34 nm E 51
FR41712 Small Esfahan East Airport 44 nm W 258
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 51 nm W 271 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIYY AZD Medium YAZD SHAHID SADOOGHI Yazd 86 nm E 124 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm W Tudeshk Rural District
12.2 nm NE List of Iranian Air Force bases
13.2 nm NE Nain County
17.2 nm N List of earthquakes in Iran


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:23:58 2016