`Isaabad, Iran Page

Other names: ‘Īsáābād,عیسی آباد

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.2062 Longitude 51.5725 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 32° 12' 22N Long (DMS) 51° 34' 21E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

`Isaabad Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


`Isaabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


`Isaabad Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chah-e Shahrak (1.3 nm)
Chah-e Siah (1.3 nm)
Lord Talkhvoncheh (1.6 nm)
Chah-e Seh Dehi (0.5 nm)
Seyyedabad (1.3 nm)
Chah-e Ahang (1.5 nm)
Khar Ab (1.6 nm)
Pey Mar (2.1 nm)
Chah-e `Abd ol Hoseyn (0.8 nm)
Felfeli (1.7 nm)
Heydarabad (1.9 nm)
Chah-e Karimi (0.9 nm)
Chah-e `Attar (1.2 nm)
Chah-e Kucheki (1.3 nm)
Aminabad-e Lord (1.5 nm)
Hoseynabad-e Abzay (1.6 nm)
Lord Shurjeh (1.6 nm)
Chah-e Abzay (2.0 nm)
Chah-e Zamani (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFV Small Zarrinshahr Airport Zarrinshahr 12 nm W 306
OIFH Small SHAHID VATAN POUR AIR BASE 22 nm N 15
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 35 nm N 24 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 37 nm W 278 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OISY YES Medium YASOUJ Yasouj 90 nm S 180 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.3 nm NW Foolad Shahr Stadium
19.0 nm NW Fuladshahr District
18.5 nm NW Defense Industry Complex, Isfahan
21.6 nm N Isfahan City Center


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:42:43 2016