Hoseynabad, Iran Page

Other names: حسین آباد,Ḩoseynābād

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.7099 Longitude 52.9157 Altitude (feet) 7063
Lat (DMS) 32° 42' 36N Long (DMS) 52° 54' 57E Altitude (meters) 2152
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1169

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hoseynabad Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hoseynabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hoseynabad Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Jezlan
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zamanabad (1.1 nm)
Laghareh (1.6 nm)
Dowlatabad (1.0 nm)
Varcham (1.5 nm)
Rahatabad (1.6 nm)
Soltanabad (1.8 nm)
Fereydun (2.0 nm)
Qoliabad (0.2 nm)
Hasanabad-e Bala (1.0 nm)
Hasanabad-e Pa'in (1.3 nm)
Dowlatabad-e Kot Kan (1.5 nm)
Mangi-ye Bala (0.5 nm)
Hajjiabad (0.7 nm)
Sereshk (1.5 nm)
`Afifabad (1.4 nm)
Sefideh (1.5 nm)
Marghchu'iyeh (1.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Amir Khan (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OI05 Small NAIN MILITARY TOLEDO 33 nm E 47
FR41712 Small Esfahan East Airport 46 nm W 260
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 53 nm W 272 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIYY AZD Medium YAZD SHAHID SADOOGHI Yazd 84 nm E 124 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.7 nm NE List of Iranian Air Force bases
12.5 nm NE Nain County
13.0 nm W Tudeshk Rural District
17.9 nm N List of earthquakes in Iran


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:42:30 2016